A female patient aged 23 years was suffering from Irregular Menses since 5 years. Menses occurred at a frequency of every 1.5 – 2 months and headache one in a while on a regular basis.

 

In my first observation and initial case taking, I gathered information like her appearance was normal, very talkative, she couldn’t tolerate hunger, had just 6 glass of water per day, cravings were mainly for spicy and sweet food, had no specific aversions, had too much perspiration on her face, had a warm body temperature normally and had a sound sleep pattern.

 

As per her pathological reports, her stool and urine tests were normal, TSH was 7.20. Other results were normal.

 

She had finished her engineering studies and was not keen to work instead was doing further studies. I was trying to understand the immediate stress that would have triggered her irregular Menses problem which she is still suffering from. She told mainly 5 years back at that time, she was a bit disturbed from her breakup with boyfriend. Apart from that she had no major stress until now. Apart from that I observed from her explanation of small incidences that she was a straight forward person and non-interfering in other people matters.

 

These all information about her and her case helped me identify the right course of treatment for her. I prescribed her Sulphur 200 od. Her Menses cycle began after 4 days which was going to occur after 2 weeks as per her previous Menses cycle frequency. I kept her under my observation and repeated my prescription twice/thrice in the span of next 5 months. Her TSH levels were also reduced to 2.54. Her Menses cycle was normal within 15 days of my treatment and this is how I showcase this as my success story. I feel homeopathy can treat such similar cases with a great success.

 

Please note: The medicines which I have mentioned above are only to be consumed after consulting a qualified Homeopath because every patient is different and right case taking is the key to right treatment.

D.H.M.S.
19 year(s) of experience
Specialized in Medicine, Gynecology & Obstetrics
Lives in Mumbai
Can communicate in Hindi, English, Marathi
Consultation Fee 600
Most cases solved Migrane, Psychiatry, Asthama, Sinusitis, Respiratory Allergies, Piles, Fissures, Hairfall, Acne, Frozen Shoulder, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Fungal Infections, Pilonodal Sinus, Leucoderma, Menstrual Irregularities, Thyroid, Endocrine Disorders, Vitiligo, Phobias
Also Practises At

Excell Medical Centre
A/108, 1st Floor, Eversun CHS, Above Rajput dairy, Sahakar Nagar, Next To Apna Bazaar Petrol Pump, J.P road, Andheri west, Mumbai 400053

0 Comments on this article
No Worries!!

D.H.M.S.
19 year(s) of experience
Specialized in Medicine, Gynecology & Obstetrics
Lives in Mumbai
Can communicate in Hindi, English, Marathi
Consultation Fee 600
Most cases solved Migrane, Psychiatry, Asthama, Sinusitis, Respiratory Allergies, Piles, Fissures, Hairfall, Acne, Frozen Shoulder, Rheumatoid Arthritis, Fungal Infections, Pilonodal Sinus, Leucoderma, Menstrual Irregularities, Thyroid, Endocrine Disorders, Vitiligo, Phobias
Also Practises At

Excell Medical Centre
A/108, 1st Floor, Eversun CHS, Above Rajput dairy, Sahakar Nagar, Next To Apna Bazaar Petrol Pump, J.P road, Andheri west, Mumbai 400053

Login
Email
Password
Sign up
First name
Last name
Email
Password
Confirm password
Date of birth
    
Forgot Password?
Email
icon cross